Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe
Dr. Steven K. Schwabe

Dr. Steven K. Schwabe

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1225163496

Dr. Steven K. Schwabe D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 3898 Sedgwick Avenue in Bronx, NY 10463. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225163496. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 543-0611. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/steven-schwabe-dds-242765.

Conditions treated

Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Steven K. Schwabe.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Kerr $12

Other

Food and Beverage $13

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/steven-schwabe-dds-242765

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 44 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Neille Ricks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Riverdale Family Dental 3725 Henry Hudson Parkway West Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Nodari Davitiashvili
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3902 Sedgwick Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Iniva Ryta Ngaka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1G 3636 Waldo Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Jennifer Fligr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3725 Henry Hudson Parkway Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Gabriela C. Oana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 9 3333 Henry Hudson Parkway Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Sandra Molinas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2734 Arlington Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Moshe Aaron Glick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5W 4250 Broadway New York, 10033, NY
Dr. David A. Feiman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 North 600 West 239th Street Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Dov Kahane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3333 Henry Hudson Parkway Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Peter K. Lam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 West 228th Street Bronx, 10463, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe treat?

Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe?

Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe's office is located at 3898 Sedgwick Avenue in Bronx, NY 10463.

Does Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Steven Kieran Schwabe accepts insurance.